DANCE PROGRAMME  2013 Our 31st Year 

 

            Click pictures below to see our 2013 Programme         

     
Sunday 24th February - Dance Workshop, Coombe Bissett Village Hall  
Sunday 21st April - 11.45am St Georges Day Celebrations, Salisbury  
Saturday 27th April - Old Palace Clog Day of Dance, London  www.oldpalaceclog.org
Saturday 4th May - Cuckoo Fair, Downton  www.cuckoofair.co.uk
Friday 10th May - 8.00pm Earl of Normanton, Boscombe Village www.earlofnormanton.co.uk
Saturday 18th May - 'Fanfare for Spring' Street Fair, Ringwood www.fanfare4spring.co.uk
Sunday 26th May - Chippenham Folk Festival  www.chippfolk.co.uk
Sunday 2nd June - Wessex Folk Festival, Weymouth www.wessexfolk.co.uk
Friday 7th June - 8.00pm The Fox and Goose, Coombe Bissett www.foxandgoose-coombebissett.co.uk
Saturday 15th June - Aston Pottery, Aston, Oxfordshire  www.astonpottery.co.uk
Friday 21st June - 8.00pm Horseshoe Inn, Ebbesbourne Wake  
Sunday 30th June - Folk on the Quay, Poole  www.folkonthequay.co.uk
Friday 5th July - 8.00pm The Black Horse, West Tytherley www.theblackhorsepublichouse.co.uk
Thursday 11th July - 8.00pm The Horse and Groom, Woodgreen        
       invitation by Deorsfrith Morris www.horseandgroom-newforest.co.uk
Saturday 13th July - Beggars Fair, Romsey www.beggars-fair.org.uk
Wednesday 17th July - Wherwell and Abbotts Ann by invitation of  
     Winchester Morris Men  
Saturday 20th July - Sarum Weekend of Dance - Salisbury  
Sunday 21st July - Sarum Weekend of Dance - Stonehenge and Avebury  
Friday 26th July - 8.00pm The Radnor Arms, Nunton  
Friday 9th August - 8.00pm The Black Horse, Great Durnford  
August 25th - August 20th - Helsinki, Finland  
Friday 30th August - 8.00pm The Cuckoo, Hamptworth  
w/e 7 & 8th September - Swanage Folk Festival  www.swanageff.co.uk

 See where we danced in:

   2009    2010      2011      2012   and be sure to look at our Photo Album

 

                                                                                                            BACK TO TOP